Start website main content

Faculty of Experimental Sciences

Full Professors

  • Massimo Bergamasco

    • Disciplinary sector: APPLIED MECHANICS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Intelligenza Meccanica
  • Roberto Buizza

    • Disciplinary sector: FISICA PER IL SISTEMA TERRA E PER IL MEZZO CIRCUMTERRESTRE
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Piero Castoldi

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Christian Cipriani

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Antonio De Simone

    • Disciplinary sector: SCIENZA DELLE COSTRUZIONI
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Marco Di Natale

    • Disciplinary sector: INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEMS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Michele Emdin

    • Disciplinary sector: CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASES
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Laura Ercoli

    • Disciplinary sector: AGRONOMY AND FIELD CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Antonio Frisoli

    • Disciplinary sector: APPLIED MECHANICS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Intelligenza Meccanica
  • Cecilia Laschi

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Arianna Menciassi

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Silvestro Micera

    • Disciplinary sector: ELECTRONIC AND INFORMATICS BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Claudio Passino

    • Disciplinary sector: CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASES
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Mario Enrico Pe'

    • Disciplinary sector: GENETICA AGRARIA
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Luca Sebastiani

    • Disciplinary sector: ARBORICULTURE AND FRUITCULTURE
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Marc Sorel

    • Disciplinary sector: ELETTRONICA
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Cesare Stefanini

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Pietro Tonutti

    • Disciplinary sector: ARBORICULTURE AND FRUITCULTURE
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Nicola Vitiello

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica

Associate Professors

  • Luca Abeni

    • Disciplinary sector: INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEMS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Debora Angeloni

    • Disciplinary sector: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Carlo Alberto Avizzano

    • Disciplinary sector: SYSTEMS AND CONTROL ENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Intelligenza Meccanica
  • Paolo Barberi

    • Disciplinary sector: AGRONOMY AND FIELD CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Alessandro Biondi

    • Disciplinary sector: INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEMS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Gastone Ciuti

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Tommaso Cucinotta

    • Disciplinary sector: INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEMS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Matteo Dell'acqua

    • Disciplinary sector: GENETICA AGRARIA
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Marco Fontana

    • Disciplinary sector: APPLIED MECHANICS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Intelligenza Meccanica
  • Francesco Greco

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Vincenzo Lionetti

    • Disciplinary sector: ANAESTHESIOLOGY
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Anna Mensuali

    • Disciplinary sector: VEGETABLE AND ORNAMENTAL CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Leonardo Ricotti

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Angelo maria Sabatini

    • Disciplinary sector: ELECTRONIC AND INFORMATICS BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica

Assistant Professors

  • Susanna Bartolini

    • Disciplinary sector: ARBORICULTURE AND FRUITCULTURE
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Andrea Cafarelli

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Leonardo Cappello

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Leonardo Caproni

    • Disciplinary sector: GENETICA AGRARIA
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Stefano Carlesi

    • Disciplinary sector: AGRONOMY AND FIELD CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Valentina Casieri

    • Disciplinary sector: PATOLOGIA CLINICA
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Daniel Casini

    • Disciplinary sector: INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEMS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Domenico Chiaradia

    • Disciplinary sector: APPLIED MECHANICS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Intelligenza Meccanica
  • Marcello Chiurazzi

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Matteo Cianchetti

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Marco Controzzi

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Giulio Cossu

    • Disciplinary sector: CAMPI ELETTROMAGNETICI
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Simona Crea

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Egidio Falotico

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Stefano Faralli

    • Disciplinary sector: FISICA SPERIMENTALE
    • Faculty: Istituto di Intelligenza Meccanica
  • Alberto Giannoni

    • Disciplinary sector: CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASES
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Muhammad Imran

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Bushra Jalil

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Alberto Mantino

    • Disciplinary sector: AGRONOMY AND FIELD CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Alberto Mazzoni

    • Disciplinary sector: ELECTRONIC AND INFORMATICS BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Mario Meola

    • Disciplinary sector: NEPHROLOGY
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Sara Moccia

    • Disciplinary sector: ELECTRONIC AND INFORMATICS BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Anna Camilla Moonen

    • Disciplinary sector: AGRONOMY AND FIELD CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Stefano Palagi

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Elisa Pellegrino

    • Disciplinary sector: AGRONOMY AND FIELD CROPS
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Ruggero Petacchi

    • Disciplinary sector: GENERAL AND APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita
  • Claudio Porzi

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Manuel Reza

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Donato Romano

    • Disciplinary sector: GENERAL AND APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Nicola Sambo

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Emilio Trigili

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Lorenzo Vannozzi

    • Disciplinary sector: INDUSTRIAL BIOENGINEERING
    • Faculty: Istituto di Biorobotica
  • Marco Vannucci

    • Disciplinary sector: TELECOMMUNICATIONS
    • Faculty: Istituto TeCIP
  • Giuseppe Vergaro

    • Disciplinary sector: CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASES
    • Faculty: Istituto di Scienze della Vita